Information
English (the flyer!)
Nederlands
Fran
çais
Italiano
Español
Portuguesa
Polski
Русский
List of participants
Schedule
Contact and inscriptions

Pairings, results and standings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9

Games in applet
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9

Social
Forum (in Dutch)
Guest book
Photographs
Youtube

History
2012 
(website 2012)
2011 
(results, games)
2011 
(forum, photographs)
2010 
(results, games)
2010 (forum, photographs)
2009 
(results, games)
2009 
(forum, photographs)
2008 
(results, games)
2008 
(forum, photographs)
2007 
(results, games)
2007 
(forum, photographs)
2006 
(results, games)
2006 
(forum, photographs)
2005 
(results, games)
2005 
(forum, photographs)

What else to do?
Elephant village
Flight of a gibbon
Khao Kheow Open Zoo
Crocodile Farm
Botanic Garden
Swim Paradise 
Sanctuary of truth
Underwater World
Tropical Island Ko Larn
Restaurants
Pattaya Nightlife

Links
FMJD (World Draughts Federation)
Tournament Base
'
Damwereld' about Thailand Open
Course in Draughts
Play online
Thai site (1)
Thai site (2)
Erics Damsite

Home

 

PARTICIPANTS

10 May 2013: app. 70 participants

 

Name

Country

FMJD-

rating

Alexej Tsjizjow GMI

Russia

2411

Macodou N'diaye GMI

Senegal

2341

Yuriy Anikeev GMI

Ukrain

2321

Hein Meijer GMI

Netherlands

2288

Bhiem Ramdien

Netherlands

2232

Herman Spanjer

Netherlands

2217

Battulga Deleg

Mongolia

2200

Andrew Tjon A Ong

Netherlands

2180

Vyacheslav Varlamov

Russia

2194

Anatoli Yatsenko

Ukrain

2187

Johan Capelle

Netherlands

2175

Natalia Shestakova 

Russia

2157

Patrick Casaril MF

Belgium

2145

Fidèle Nimbi MF

France

2139

Alexander Ldokov MF

Russia

2136

Nona Savina MIF

Russia

2135

Wei Zhou

China

2133

Martin van Dijk

Netherlands

2126

Cock van Wijk

Netherlands

2110

Walter Thoen

Netherlands

2106

Ramon Sakidin

Netherlands

2089

Gertjan Kolsté

Netherlands

2078

Paul van der Lem

Netherlands

2077

Haochun Qiu

China

2059

Jan Nijmeijer

Netherlands

2049

Bernard Post

Netherlands

2044

André Nijmeijer

Netherlands

2016

Rima Danileviciene

Lithuania

2006

Jan Jacobs

Netherlands

2003

Christian Guerbert

France

1998

Johan van Aalderen

Netherlands

1997

Aleksandr Yurgenson

Russia

1984

Frans Elzenga

Netherlands

1954

Kumar Mangal

Netherlands

1952

Erik Maijenburg

Netherlands

1944

Jordy van der Lugt

Netherlands

1942

Leo Peters

Netherlands

1942

Cyril Sluisdom

Netherlands

1942

Rene den Haan

Netherlands

1934

Bas Baksoellah

Netherlands

1934

Wensong Wang

China

1931

Ashok Mahabier

Netherlands

1929

Kor Sikkema

Netherlands

1925

Ivan Shovkoplyas

Russia

1923

Rabinkoemar Mathoera

Netherlands

1919

Nicholas Ramsundar

Trinidad

1900

Rene Runhaar

Netherlands

1900

Gerard Peroti

Netherlands

1885

Hedwig Callender

Netherlands

1881

Soerinder Ramdjielal

Netherlands

1823

Denis Filatov

Russia

 

Kirill Kirillov

Russia

 

Andrei Gaidukov

Russia

 

Elena Matveeva

Russia

 

Elena Kychkina

Russia

 

Elena Kopitova

Russia

 

Evgeniya Loktionova

Russia

 

Venera Gogoleva

Russia

 

Ksenia Zakharova

Russia

 

René Nurmohamed

Netherlands

 

Hans Kolfoort

Netherlands

 

Hans Loots

Netherlands

 

Michiel Luiten

Netherlands

 

Heve Bijnaar

Netherlands

 

Theo Winkelaar

Netherlands

 

Hans Loots

Netherlands

 

Anne Veenstra

Netherlands

 

Moen Lachman

Netherlands

 

Johan Alidarso

Netherlands

 

Nina Soskina

Kazachstan

 

Hiroshi Kawaguchi

Japan

 

Damrong Yuabang Sai

Thailand

 



Thailand Open 2013 is recognized by the World Draughts Federation, FMJD:

 

 

Which is a member of

 

 

 

and

 

 

 

Visit our sponsors






 


 

 

Bijnaar Lasbedrijf Den Haag

 

 

 

Webmaster: eric@ericsdamsite.com
Tournament director: tjonaong@gmail.com
Privacy