Information
English (the flyer)
English (FMJD-site)
Nederlands
Fran
šais
Italiano
Espa˝ol
Portuguesa
Polski
Русский
List of participants
Schedule
Contact and inscriptions

Pairings, results and standings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9

Games in applet
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9

Social
Forum (in Dutch)
Guest book
Photographs
Youtube

History
2013 (website 2013)
2012 
(website 2012)
2011 
(results, games)
2011 
(forum, photographs)
2010 
(results, games)
2010 (forum, photographs)
2009 
(results, games)
2009 
(forum, photographs)
2008 
(results, games)
2008 
(forum, photographs)
2007 
(results, games)
2007 
(forum, photographs)
2006 
(results, games)
2006 
(forum, photographs)
2005 
(results, games)
2005 
(forum, photographs)

What else to do?
Elephant village
Flight of a gibbon
Khao Kheow Open Zoo
Crocodile Farm
Botanic Garden
Swim Paradise 
Sanctuary of truth
Interactive 3D art
Underwater World
Tropical Island Ko Larn
Restaurants
Pattaya Nightlife

Links
FMJD (World Draughts Federation)
Tournament Base
Course in Draughts
Play online
Thai site (1)
Thai site (2)
Dammen.startpagina.nl

Erics Damsite

Home

 

Round 4

 

Natalia Shestakova - Jean-Marc Ndjofang 2-0                                               
Macodou NDiaye - Frits Luteyn 1-1                                                              
Harry Kolk - Nona Savina 1-1                                                                      
Anton Permyakov - Patrick Casaril 2-0    
Vladimir Nechaj - Stefan Stolwijk 2-0                                                                     
Walter Thoen - Ajith Abeysekera 2-0                                               
Erik Maijenburg - Paul van der Lem 2-0                                                                 
Bernard Post - Dmitry Valikov 1-1                                                     
Alexander Yurgenson - Ramon Sakidin 0-2                                                                    
Feroz Amirkhan - Gertjan KolstÚ 1-1                                                           
Daniel Rouget - Anastasiya Babkina 1-1                           
Henk Jonker - Cock van Wijk 0-2                                                                  
Airat Nurgaziyev - Evert Wiskerke 0-2                                               
Panithi Seksonwiriya - Andrei Gaidukov 0-2                                                
Leopold Sekongo - Kirill Kirilov 2-0                                                                 

Bas Baksoellah - Heve Bijnaar 1-1                                                                 
Wim Vlooswijk - Ton van der Ploeg 0-2                                                            
Frans Elzenga - Waldo Aliar 0-2                                                                  
Harold Jagram - Wim Koopman 2-0                                                                 
Enkhkhuslen Batdelger - Michiel Luiten 0-2                                                                   
Lennart Bolks - Nandintseteg Batdelger 0-2                                                      
Epherem Demessie - Nerin Bisseswar 0-2                                                   
Hiroshi Kawaguchi - Moen Lachman 0-2                                                                 
Ashok Mahabier - Jason Yeo 2-0                                                                     
Elena Koptytova - Jordy van der Lugt 0-2       
Kumar Mangal - Hans Loots 2-0        
Wim Bor - Gulnara Kopyrina 0-2 
Anne Veenstra - Piet Jonkers 2-0                                                                      
Hedwig Callender - Alexandria Faith Ng 2-0                                                  
Kris Kalidien - Christian Langer 2-0

 

Standing after 4 rounds           aw     pt  wp   sb    

------------------------------------------------------- 

1  Macodou NDiaye GMI             4 -    7   22   37 
2  Frits Luteyn MI                4 -    7   20   33 
3  Vladimir Nechaj                4 -    7   18   30 
4  Natalia Shestakova             4 -    7   17   29 
5  Anton Permyakov MF             4 -    7   13   22 
6  Jean-Marc  Ndjofang GMI        4 -    6   21   28 
7  Nona Savina                    4 -    6   19   27 
   Harry Kolk                     4 -    6   19   27 
9  Walter Thoen                   4 -    6   19   24 
10 Ramon Sakidin MF               4 -    6   18   24 
11 Cock van Wijk                  4 -    6   15   23 
12 Erik Maijenburg                4 -    6   14   16 
13 Patrick Casaril MF             4 -    5   21   22 
14 Stefan Stolwijk                4 -    5   20   21 
15 Daniel Rouget                  4 -    5   19   22 
16 Feroz Amirkhan                 4 -    5   19   21 
17 Leopold SekongoMI              4 -    5   19   19 
18 Gertjan KolstÚ                 4 -    5   18   17 
   Bernard Post                   4 -    5   18   17 
20 Andrei Gaidukov                4 -    5   16   15 
21 Anastasiya Babkina             4 -    5   15   13 
   Ton van der Ploeg              4 -    5   15   13 
23 Waldo Aliar                    4 -    5   14   17 
24 Harold Jagram                  4 -    5   14   14 
25 Dmitry Valikov                 4 -    5   13   11 
26 Evert Wiskerke                 4 -    5   12   13 
27 Paul van der Lem               4 -    4   22   19 
28 Bas Baksoellah                 4 -    4   18   18 
29 Michiel Luiten                 4 -    4   17    8 
30 Ashok Mahabier                 4 -    4   16   12 
31 Heve Bijnaar                   4 -    4   16   11 
   Jordy van der Lugt             4 -    4   16   11 
33 Henk Jonker                    4 -    4   16    8 
34 Nandintseteg Batdelger         4 -    4   14   11 
35 Alexander Yurgenson            4 -    4   14    6 
36 Moen Lachman                   4 -    4   14    4 
37 Nerin Bisseswar                4 -    4   12   11 
38 Airat Nurgaziyev               4 -    3   21   16 
39 Wim Koopman                    4 -    3   19   11 
40 Frans Elzenga                  4 -    3   19    9 
41 Kirill Kirilov                 4 -    3   17    8 
42 Wim Vlooswijk                  4 -    3   16    6 
43 Ajith Abeysekera               4 -    3   15    7 
44 Gulnara Kopyrina               4 -    3   15    6 
45 Panithi Seksonwiriya           4 -    3   14    7 
46 Anne Veenstra                  4 -    3   14    6 
47 Koemar Mangal                  4 -    3   12    3 
48 Epherem Demessie               4 -    2   15    4 
49 Elena Koptytova                4 -    2   15    0 
50 Enkhkhuslen Batdelger          4 -    2   13    4 
51 Jason Yeo                      4 -    2   13    0 
   Lennart Bolks                  4 -    2   13    0 
53 Hedwig Callender               4 -    2   12    0 
54 Hiroshi Kawaguchi              4 -    2   11    0 
55 Kris Kalidien                  4 -    2   10    0 
56 Wim Bor                        4 -    1   20    5 
57 Hans Loots                     4 -    1   16    3 
58 Piet Jonkers                   4 -    1   15    3 
59 Christian Langer               4 -    0   12    0 
60 Alexandria Faith Ng            4 -    0   10    0 

 


Thailand Open 2014 is recognized by the World Draughts Federation, FMJD:

 

 

Which is a member of

 

 

 

and

 

 

 

Visit our sponsors




 

 

Mindgames Fouryou
Every day a new puzzle for Bridge, Chess and Draughts

 

 



 


 



Bijnaar Lasbedrijf Den Haag

 

 

Webmaster: eric@ericsdamsite.com
Tournament director: tjonaong@gmail.com
Privacy

Free counter and web stats