Information
English (the flyer)
English (FMJD-site)
Nederlands
Fran
įais
Italiano
Espaņol
Portuguesa
Polski
Русский
List of participants
Schedule
Contact and inscriptions

Pairings, results and standings
Toernooibase

Games in applet
Toernooibase

Social
Forum (in Dutch)
Guest book
Photographs
Youtube

History
2017
(website 2017)
2016 (website 2016)
2015
(website 2015)
2014 (website 2014)
2013
(website 2013)
2012 
(website 2012)
2011 
(results, games)
2011 
(forum, photographs)
2010 
(results, games)
2010 
(forum, photographs)
2009 
(results, games)
2009 
(forum, photographs)
2008 
(results, games)
2008 
(forum, photographs)
2007 
(results, games)
2007 
(forum, photographs)
2006 
(results, games)
2006 
(forum, photographs)
2005 
(results, games)
2005 
(forum, photographs)

What else to do?
Elephant village
Flight of a gibbon
Khao Kheow Open Zoo
Crocodile Farm
Botanic Garden
Swim Paradise 
Sanctuary of truth
Interactive 3D art
Underwater World
Tropical Island Ko Larn
Restaurants
Pattaya Nightlife

Links
FMJD (World Draughts Federation)
Tournament Base
Course in Draughts
Play online
Thai site (1)
Thai site (2)
Dammen.startpagina.nl

Erics Damsite

Home

 

 

PARTICIPANTS

13 March 2018

 

 

Name

Country

FMJD-rating

GMI

Macodou Ndiaye

Senegal

  2330
     

Harry Kolk

The Netherlands

  2118
         

Jan Schippers 

The Netherlands

  2117

MIF

Nona Savina

Russia

  2084

Pertap Malahe 

The Netherlands

  2067

Marut Banchuan

Thailand

   2048

Panithi Seksonwirya

Thailand

  2025

Roy Coster

The Netherlands

   2020

Nandinchimeg Batdelger 

Mongolia

  2005

Nicholas Ramsundar 

Trinidad & Tobago

  1988

Nattawut Upiri 

Thailand

  1982  

Jan van de Veen

The Netherlands

  1980

Damrong Yuabang Sai

Thailand

  1964

Michiel Luiten

The Netherlands

  1953

Ton van der Ploeg

The Netherlands

  195353

Harold Jagram

The Netherlands

   1949
     

Bas Baksoellah

The Netherlands

   1943

Jatupon Nuanngam

Thailand

  1927

Henk Kamminga

The Netherlands

  1919

Boike Mathoera

The Netherlands

  1911

Robby Koendjbiharie 

The Netherlands

  1910

Lennart Bolks 

The Netherlands

  1900   

Hiroshi Kawaguchi

Japan

  1883

Hans Loots

The Netherlands

  1881

IJpe Feenstra

The Netherlands

  1834

Nerin Bisseswar

The Netherlands

   1826

Iqbal Ahmed 

Pakistan

   --------

Moustapha Diop

Senegal

   --------

Piya Seamtong

Thailand

   --------

Kennedy Krishnadath

The Netherlands

  --------

Theo Winkelaar

The Netherlands

  --------

E Egor Nikolayev

Russia

  --------

  

  

 

  

  


Thailand Open is recognized by the World Draughts Federation, FMJD:

 

 

Which is a member of

 

 

 

and

 

 

 

Visit our sponsors

 

IJpe Feenstra
(personal sponsor)


 

 

Mindgames Fouryou
Every day a new puzzle for Bridge, Chess and Draughts




 


 

 

 



 



Bijnaar Lasbedrijf Den Haag

 

 

Visit 

 

Webmaster: eric@ericsdamsite.com
Tournament director:
tjonaong@gmail.com
Privacy